Notice of Privacy

Identification and address of the Responsible

 

The person responsible for the treatment of your personal data is Federico Baena Quijano, with address at Av. 5 de Febrero 2125-B loc 9 Colonia Jurica Querétaro, Querétaro, CP 76100, México.

 

For any questions related to the protection of your personal data, you can contact the Personal Data Officer at the email address dentalintegralbaena@me.com

 

Categories of personal data subject to treatment

 

As part of the process of the service offered in the office and to fulfill the purposes of the treatment established in this privacy notice, it is necessary to collect and process the following categories of personal data:

 

  • Identification data,

  • Contact information,

  • Location data, and

  • Information about their social networks

 

Likewise, you are informed that in order to provide you with the dental health services offered in the office, it is necessary to collect personal data regarding your state of health, which are considered sensitive in terms of the Federal Law on Data Protection in Possession of individuals.

 

Primary purposes

 

You are informed that your personal data will be used for the following primary purposes:

 

  • To provide you with information on the treatments and products offered;

  • To schedule appointments for consultation, diagnosis, treatment and / or surgeries.

  • Provide dental services and products requested by the patient;

  • To prepare a clinical record of the patient;

  • To know your health history in order to provide you with the appropriate treatment based on your medical history, allergies and medical indications;

  • To offer you different treatment alternatives and / or products based on your current state of health;

  • For possible contacts to follow up on any issue related to our services and / or products or for these purposes. This may include the use of various physical and electronic means of communication, including the sending of communications through emails, telephone calls, short messages and other physical and / or electronic means of communication.

  • To prepare a budget on the treatment the patient wishes to undergo;

  • To prepare studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits based on the dental treatment you undergo;

  • To follow up on the patient's treatment;

  • For billing and collection of services and / or products requested by the patient;

  • To address your complaints, comments and / or suggestions;

 

Secondary purposes:

 

In case you consent, we will use your data for the following purposes:

 

  • To notify you about new services and / or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired

  • To inform you about changes in them;

  • To carry out periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality;

  • Evaluate the quality of the service we provide;

  • To carry out studies for academic and practical purposes.

 

You can object to the processing of your personal data for any of the aforementioned purposes by sending an email to the address dentalintegralbaena@me.com

 

Transfers

 

Your personal data may be transferred, without requiring your consent, to:

 

  • Laboratories, clinics and hospitals with which we have a commercial relationship;

  • Competent government authorities;

 

Means to exercise ARCO Rights and your right of withdrawal of consent

 

You or your legal representative may exercise any of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (hereinafter "ARCO Rights"), as well as revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data by sending an email to our Protection Officer of Personal Data to the address dentalintegralbaena@me.com who will assist you in a timely manner.

 

In order for our Personal Data Protection Officer to follow up on your request, you or your legal representative must correctly prove your identity, and / or the proper legal representation, so it is necessary that you accompany your request with a copy of any current official identification. , as well as with a power of attorney in case the right is exercised through a representative.

 

In the event that the information provided is erroneous or insufficient, or the corresponding accreditation documents are not accompanied, our Personal Data Protection Officer, within five (5) business days after receipt of the request, may require you to provide the necessary elements or documents to process it. You will have ten (10) business days to meet the request, counted from the day after you received it. If no response is given within this period, the corresponding request will be deemed not filed.

 

 

 

 

 

Our Personal Data Protection Officer will notify you of the determination adopted, within a maximum period of twenty (20) business days from the date the request was received, so that, if appropriate, it becomes effective within fifteen (15) business days after the response is communicated.

 

Limitation of use and / or disclosure

 

You may limit the use or disclosure of your personal data by sending your request to the Personal Data Protection Officer at dentalintegralbaena@me.com. The requirements to prove your identity, as well as the procedure to meet your request will be governed by the same criteria indicated in the previous section.

 

In the event that your request is appropriate, our Personal Data Protection Officer will register it in the exclusion list.

 

Personal Data Protection Authority

 

If you consider it necessary, we inform you that you have the right to go to the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (INAI) to assert any disagreement related to your right to the protection of personal data.

 

Changes to the privacy notice

 

Federico Baena Quijano reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to change, modify, add or delete parts of this Privacy Notice at any time. In such case, you will be informed of the changes by the same means that has made this Privacy Notice available to you.

 

Last update

 

2019.

 

 

CONTACT PHONES

(442) 595 51 25

(442) 218 55 09

Whattsap

(442) 595 51 26

 

PARA AGENDAR UNA VIDEOLLAMADA,

DA CLICK AQUÍ:

WE ACCEPT CARDS

SOCIAL NETWORKS

  • YouTube
  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK

Dental Integral Baena, Dentista en Querétaro.  Todos los derechos reservados